4-Port GPON Router with Wi-Fi

Sporting a sleek industrial design, the U Fiber WiFi is a robust, high‑performance GPON CPE that features an informational LED display with 4 Ethernet ports and WiFi.

Model: UF‑WIFI

Status LEDs

The easy-to-read LEDs provide status information: Ethernet connection, signal strength, and power.

Versatile Power

The 4 Ethernet LAN ports support 10/100/1000 Mbps connections. The UFiber WiFi can be powered using 24V passive PoE on Port 1, or by 24VDC.

Designed for Integration

Up to 128 UFiber WiFi devices can be connected to a single GPON port. Supporting GPON links of up to 20 km, the UFiber WiFi integrates with the UFiber OLT and third-party OLT devices.

Model Comparison

Display - -
Power Input 24V passive PoE or DC Jack, 24VDC 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB Power Adapter 24V passive
Networking Interface GPON (SC/APC), 4 Ethernet (RJ45), 802.11n AP GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45) GPON (SC/APC), Ethernet (RJ45)
Operation Mode Bridge or Router Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher) Bridge or Router (router mode is supported in firmware version 2.0 and higher)
Supported OLTs UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4 UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4,
list of supported third-party OLTs
UFiber OLT, UFiber OLT 4,
list of supported third-party OLTs